Real Algebraic and Analytic Geometry

Preprint Server

RAAG_NETWORK.gif

This preprint server is intended to be a forum of recent developments in the theory of

Real Algebraic and Analytic Geometry.

Related manuscripts and search engines for mathematical preprints.

Instructions for authors
Additional information and Frequently Asked Questions
There is also a mailing list available


The Preprints:

  1. Murray Marshall: Application of localization to the multivariate moment problem II.
  2. K. Kurdyka, W. Pawlucki: O-minimal version of Whitney's extension theorem.
  3. J. William Helton, Igor Klep, Christopher S. Nelson: Noncommutative polynomials nonnegative on a variety intersect a convex set.
  4. Alessandro Berarducci, Marcello Mamino: Groups definable in two orthogonal sorts.
  5. Hoang Phi Dung: Lojasiewicz-type inequalities for nonsmooth definable functions in o-minimal structures and global error bounds.
  6. Clifton F. Ealy, Jana Maříková: Model completeness of o-minimal fields with convex valuations.
  7. Alessandro Berarducci, Mário Edmundo, Marcello Mamino: Discrete Subgroups of Locally Definable Groups.
  8. Iwona Krzyżanowska and Zbigniew Szafraniec: On polynomial mappings from the plane to the plane.
  9. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: A counter-example concerning quantifier elimination in quasianalytic structures.
  10. Murray Marshall: Application of localization to the multivariate moment problem.
  11. Beata Kocel-Cynk, Wiesław Pawłucki, Anna Valette: A short geometric proof that Hausdorff limits are definable in any o-minimal structure.
  12. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: Quasianalytic structures revisited: quantifier elimination, valuation property and rectilinearization of functions.
  13. M. Dickmann, A. Petrovich: Real Semigroups, Real Spectra and Quadratic Forms over Rings.
  14. Matthias Aschenbrenner, Lou van den Dries, Joris van der Hoeven: Towards a Model Theory for Transseries.
  15. Annalisa Conversano, Anand Pillay: On Levi subgroups and the Levi decomposition for groups definable in o-minimal structures.
  16. Annalisa Conversano, Anand Pillay: Connected components of definable groups, and o-minimality II.
  17. Ehud Hrushovski, Anand Pillay: Affine Nash groups over real closed fields.
  18. Annalisa Conversano , Anand Pillay: Connected components of definable groups and o-minimality I.
  19. Vincent Astier: Elementary equivalence of lattices of open sets definable in o-minimal expansions of fields.
  20. Iwona Krzyzanowska Zbigniew Szafraniec: Polynomial mappings into a Stiefel manifold and immersions.
  21. Andreas Fischer: Approximation of o-minimal maps satisfying a Lipschitz condition.
  22. Mehdi Ghasemi, Murray Marshall, Sven Wagner: Closure of the cone of sums of 2d powers in certain weighted \ell_1-seminorm topologies.
  23. Igor Klep , Markus Schweighofer: Infeasibility certificates for linear matrix inequalities.
  24. Janusz Adamus, Serge Randriambololona: Tameness of holomorphic closure dimension in a semialgebraic set.
  25. Janusz Adamus, Serge Randriambololona, Rasul Shafikov: Tameness of complex dimension in a real analytic set.
  26. Janusz Adamus, Rasul Shafikov: On the holomorphic closure dimension of real analytic sets.
  27. Mehdi Ghasemi, Murray Marshall: Lower bounds for polynomials using geometric programming.
  28. Abdelhafed Elkhadiri: On connected components of some globally semi-analytic sets.
  29. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: Supplement to the paper "Quasianalytic perturbation of multi-parameter hyperbolic polynomials and symmetric matrices".
  30. J. William Helton, Igor Klep, Scott McCullough: The convex Positivstellensatz in a free algebra.
  31. Edoardo Ballico, Riccardo Ghiloni: The principle of moduli flexibility in Real Algebraic Geometry.
  32. M. Dickmann, F. Miraglia: Faithfully Quadratic Rings.
  33. Timothy Mellor, Marcus Tressl: Non-axiomatizability of real spectra in L∞λ.
  34. Nicolas Dutertre: On the topology of semi-algebraic functions on closed semi-algebraic sets.
  35. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: On the real algebra of quasianalytic function germs.
  36. Riccardo Ghiloni, Alessandro Tancredi: Algebraic models of symmetric Nash sets.
  37. Riccardo Ghiloni: On the Complexity of Collaring Theorem in the Lipschitz Category.
  38. Tim Netzer, Andreas Thom: Polynomials with and without determinantal representations.
  39. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: On the singular locus of sets definable in a quasianalytic structure.
  40. Aleksandra Nowel, Zbigniew Szafraniec: On the number of branches of real curve singularities.
  41. Withdrawn.
  42. Elías Baro, Eric Jaligot, Margarita Otero: Commutators in groups definable in o-minimal structures.
  43. Andreas Fischer: Recovering o-minimal structures.
  44. Murray Marshall, Tim Netzer: Positivstellensätze for real function algebras.
  45. Tim Netzer, Andreas Thom: Tracial algebras and an embedding theorem.
  46. Withdrawn.
  47. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: Quasianalytic perturbation of multiparameter hyperbolic polynomials and symmetric matrices.
  48. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: The Abhyankar-Jung theorem for excellent henselian subrings of formal power series.
  49. J. William Helton, Igor Klep, Scott McCullough: The matricial relaxation of a linear matrix inequality.
  50. Elzbieta Sowa: Picard-Vessiot extensions for real fields.
  51. Nicolas Dutertre: Euler characteristic and Lipschitz-Killing curvatures of closed semi-algebraic sets.
  52. Dang Tuan Hiep: Representations of non-negative polynomials via the critical ideals.
  53. Sabine Burgdorf, Igor Klep: The truncated tracial moment problem.
  54. Jana Maříková: O-minimal residue fields of o-minimal fields.
  55. Dang Tuan Hiep: Representation of non-negative polynomials via the KKT ideals.
  56. J. William Helton, Igor Klep, Scott McCullough: Analytic mappings between noncommutative pencil balls.
  57. Mehdi Ghasemi, Murray Marshall: Lower bounds for a polynomial in terms of its coefficients.
  58. Annalisa Conversano: Lie-like decompositions of groups definable in o-minimal structures.
  59. Vincent Astier, Hugo L. Mariano: Realizing profinite reduced special groups.
  60. Jean-Philippe Monnier: Very special divisors on real algebraic curves.
  61. Małgorzata Czapla: Definable Triangulations with Regularity Conditions.
  62. Małgorzata Czapla: Invariance of Regularity Conditions under Definable, Locally Lipschitz, Weakly Bi-Lipschitz Mappings.
  63. Tim Netzer: On semidefinite representations of sets.
  64. Igor Klep, Markus Schweighofer: Pure states, positive matrix polynomials and sums of hermitian squares.
  65. Ikumitsu Nagasaki, Tomohiro Kawakami, Yasuhiro Hara and Fumihiro Ushitaki: Smith homology and Borsuk-Ulam type theorems.
  66. Matthias Aschenbrenner, Andreas Fischer: Definable versions of theorems by Kirszbraun and Helly.
  67. M. Dickmann, F. Miraglia: Faithfully Quadratic Rings.
  68. Jose Capco: Real closed * reduced partially ordered Rings.
  69. Andreas Fischer, Murray Marshall: Extending piecewise polynomial functions in two variables.
  70. Sabine Burgdorf, Claus Scheiderer, Markus Schweighofer: Pure states, nonnegative polynomials and sums of squares.
  71. Doris Augustin: The Membership Problem for quadratic modules.
  72. Alessandro Berarducci, Marcello Mamino: Equivariant homotopy of definable groups.
  73. Andreas Fischer: A strict Positivstellensatz for definable quasianalytic rings.
  74. Andreas Fischer: Positivstellensätze for families of definable functions.
  75. Jaka Cimprič, Murray Marshall, Tim Netzer: Closures of quadratic modules.
  76. Andreas Fischer: Infinite Peano differentiable functions in polynomially bounded o-minimal structures.
  77. Nicolas Dutertre: Radial index and Poincaré-Hopf index of 1-forms on semi-analytic sets.
  78. Claus Scheiderer: Weighted sums of squares in local rings and their completions, II.
  79. Claus Scheiderer: Weighted sums of squares in local rings and their completions, I.
  80. Tim Netzer, Daniel Plaumann, Markus Schweighofer: Exposed faces of semidefinitely representable sets.
  81. Tim Netzer: Representation and Approximation of Positivity Preservers.
  82. Tomohiro kawakami: Locally definable $C^\infty G$ manifold structures of locally definable $C^r G$ manifolds.
  83. Tomohiro Kawakami: Locally definable fiber bundles.
  84. Andreas Fischer: On smooth locally o-minimal functions.
  85. Elías Baro, Margarita Otero: Locally definable homotopy.
  86. Andreas Fischer: On compositions of subanalytic functions.
  87. Igor Klep, Thomas Unger: The Procesi-Schacher conjecture and Hilbert's 17th problem for algebras with involution.
  88. Alessandro Berarducci, Marcello Mamino, Margarita Otero: Higher homotopy of groups definable in o-minimal structures.
  89. Artur Piękosz: O-minimal homotopy and generalized (co)homology.
  90. János Kollár, Frédéric Mangolte: Cremona transformations and diffeomorphisms of surfaces.
  91. J. William Helton, Igor Klep, Scott McCullough, Nick Slinglend: Noncommutative ball maps.
  92. Niels Schwartz: SV-Rings and SV-Porings.
  93. Niels Schwartz: Real closed valuation rings.
  94. Elías Baro, Margarita Otero: On o-minimal homotopy groups.
  95. Doris Augustin, Manfred Knebusch: Quadratic Modules in R[[X]].
  96. Jaka Cimprič, Murray Marshall, Tim Netzer: On the real multidimensional rational $K$-moment problem.
  97. Iwona Karolkiewicz, Aleksandra Nowel, Zbigniew Szafraniec: An algebraic formula for the intersection number of a polynomial immersion.
  98. Tomohiro Kawakami: Relative properties of definable C^\infty manifolds with finite abelian group actions in an o-minimal expansion of R_\exp.
  99. Andreas Fischer: Algebraic models for o-minimal manifolds.
  100. Johannes Huisman, Frédéric Mangolte: Automorphisms of real rational surfaces and weighted blow-up singularities.
  101. Fabrizio Catanese, Frédéric Mangolte: Real singular Del Pezzo surfaces and 3-folds fibred by rational curves, II.
  102. Y. Peterzil, S. Starchenko: Mild Manifolds and a Non-Standard Riemann Existence Theorem.
  103. Withdrawn.
  104. Stanisław Łojasiewicz, Maria-Angeles Zurro: Closure theorem for partially semialgebraics.
  105. F. Bihan, F. Sottile: Betti number bounds for fewnomial hypersurfaces via stratified Morse Theory.
  106. Andreas Fischer: John Functions for $o$-minimal Domains.
  107. Marcus Tressl: Bounded super real closed rings.
  108. Nicolas Dutertre: On the real Milnor fibre of some maps from R^n to R^2.
  109. Roman Wencel: A model theoretic application of Gelfond-Schneider theorem.
  110. Andreas Fischer: The Riemann mapping theorem for $o$-minimal functions.
  111. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: On two problems concerning quasianalytic Denjoy--Carleman classes.
  112. Alessandro Berarducci: Cohomology of groups in o-minimal structures: acyclicity of the infinitesimal subgroup.
  113. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: Quantifier elimination, valuation property and preparation theorem in quasianalytic geometry via transformation to normal crossings.
  114. Andreas Fischer: Peano differentiable extensions in $o$-minimal structures.
  115. Benoit Bertrand and Frédéric Bihan: Euler characteristic of real non degenerate tropical complete intersections.
  116. Igor Klep, Markus Schweighofer: Sums of hermitian squares and the BMV conjecture.
  117. Elías Baro: Normal triangulations in o-minimal structures.
  118. V. Grandjean: Tame Functions with strongly isolated singularities at infinity: a tame version of a Parusinski's Theorem.
  119. V. Grandjean: On the the total curvatures of a tame function.
  120. Johannes Huisman, Frédéric Mangolte: The group of automorphisms of a real rational surface is n-transitive.
  121. Margarita Otero, Ya'acov Peterzil: G-linear sets and torsion points in definably compact groups.
  122. Andreas Fischer: O-minimal analytic separation of sets in dimension two.
  123. Dan Bates, Frédéric Bihan, Frank Sottile: Bounds on the number of real solutions to polynomial equations.
  124. Frédéric Bihan, Frank Sottile: Gale Duality for Complete Intersections.
  125. Alessandro Berarducci, Antongiulio Fornasiero: O-minimal cohomology: finiteness and invariance results.
  126. Fabrizio Catanese, Frédéric Mangolte: Real singular Del Pezzo surfaces and threefolds fibred by rational curves, I.
  127. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: Decomposition into special cubes and its applications to quasi-subanalytic geometry.
  128. Iwona Karolkiewicz, Aleksandra Nowel, Zbigniew Szafraniec: Immersions of spheres and algebraically constructible functions.
  129. Andreas Fischer: Smooth Approximation in O-Minimal Structures.
  130. Georges Comte, Yosef Yomdin: Rotation of Trajectories of Lipschitz Vector Fields.
  131. R. Rubio, J.M. Serradilla, M.P. Vélez: Detecting real singularities of curves from a rational parametrization.
  132. M. Ansola, M.J. de la Puente: Metric invariants of tropical conics and factorization of degree–two homogeneous polynomials in three variables.
  133. M. Ansola, M.J. de la Puente: A note on tropical triangles in the plane.
  134. Andreas Fischer: Extending O-minimal Fréchet Derivatives.
  135. David Trotman, Leslie C. Wilson: (r) does not imply (n) or (npf) for definable sets in non polynomially bounded o-minimal structures.
  136. Andreas Fischer: Smooth Approximation of Definable Continuous Functions.
  137. Frédéric Bihan, J. Maurice Rojas, Frank Sottile: Sharpness of Fewnomial Bound and the Number of Components of a Fewnomial Hypersurface.
  138. Wiesław Pawłucki: Lipschitz Cell Decomposition in O-Minimal Structures. I.
  139. Tobias Kaiser, Jean-Philippe Rolin, Patrick Speissegger: Transition maps at non-resonant hyperbolic singularities are o-minimal.
  140. David Grimm, Tim Netzer, Markus Schweighofer: A note on the representation of positive polynomials with structured sparsity.
  141. Jean-Philippe Monnier: Fixed points of automorphisms of real algebraic curves.
  142. Frédéric Bihan, Frank Sottile: New Fewnomial Upper Bounds from Gale Dual Polynomial Systems.
  143. Manfred Knebusch: Positivity and convexity in rings of fractions.
  144. Michael Barr, John F. Kennison, Robert Raphael: On productively Lindelöf spaces.
  145. Lev Birbrair, Alexandre Fernandes: Metric Geometry of Complex Algebraic Surfaces with Isolated Singularities.
  146. Marcus Tressl: Heirs of box types in polynomially bounded structures.
  147. Igor Klep, Markus Schweighofer: Connes' embedding conjecture and sums of hermitian squares.
  148. Andreas Fischer: Definable Smoothing of Lipschitz Continuous Functions.
  149. Tim Netzer: An Elementary Proof of Schmüdgen's Theorem on the Moment Problem of Closed Semi-Algebraic Sets.
  150. Vincent Grandjean: Triviality at infinity of real 3-space polynomial functions with cone-like ends.
  151. Frédéric Bihan, Frédéric Mangolte: Topological types of real regular jacobian elliptic surfaces.
  152. Nicolas Dutertre: A Gauss-Bonnet formula for closed semi-algebraic sets.
  153. Guillaume Valette: Multiplicity mod 2 as a metric invariant.
  154. R. Raphael, R. Grant Woods: When the Hewitt realcompactification and the P-coreflection commute.
  155. Mouadh Akriche, Frédéric Mangolte: Nombres de Betti des surfaces elliptiques réelles.
  156. José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz, Claus Scheiderer: Sums of squares of linear forms.
  157. Nicolas Dutertre: Semi-algebraic neighborhoods of closed semi-algebraic sets.
  158. A. Dolich, Patrick Speissegger: An ordered structure of rank two related to Dulac's Problem.
  159. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: On the Euler characteristic of the links of a set determined by smooth definable functions.
  160. Carlos Andradas, M. P. Vélez: On the non reduced order spectrum of real curves: some examples and remarks.
  161. W.D. Burgess, R. Raphael: Compactifications, C(X) and ring epimorphisms.
  162. Ahmed Srhir: Algčbre $p$-adique et ses applications en géométries algébrique et analytique $p$-adiques.
  163. José F. Fernando: On the Positive Extension Property and Hilbert's 17th Problem for Real Analytic Sets.
  164. Pantelis Eleftheriou, Sergei Starchenko: Groups definable in ordered vector spaces over ordered division rings.
  165. M. Dickmann, F. Miraglia: Marshall's and Milnor's Conjectures for Preordered von Neumann Regular Rings.
  166. Luis Felipe Tabera: Tropical plane geometric constructions.
  167. Francesca Acquistapace, Fabrizio Broglia, José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz: On the finiteness of Pythagoras numbers of real meromorphic functions.
  168. Markus Schweighofer: Global optimization of polynomials using gradient tentacles and sums of squares.
  169. Andreas Fischer: Zero-Set Property of O-Minimal Indefinitely Peano Differentiable Functions.
  170. Roman Wencel: Weakly o-minimal non-valuational structures.
  171. Roman Wencel: Topological properties of sets definable in weakly o-minimal structures.
  172. W. Kucharz, K. Kurdyka: Stiefel-Whitney classes for coherent real analytic sheaves.
  173. W. Kucharz, K. Kurdyka: Algebraicity of global real analytic hypersurfaces.
  174. J. Bochnak, W. Kucharz: On successive minima of indefinite quadratic forms.
  175. Marcus Tressl: Super real closed rings.
  176. Andreas Fischer: Differentiability of Peano derivatives.
  177. Paweł Goldstein: Gradient flow of a harmonic function in R3.
  178. Jiawang Nie, Markus Schweighofer: On the complexity of Putinar's Positivstellensatz.
  179. J. Bochnak, W. Kucharz: Real algebraic morphisms represent few homotopy classes.
  180. Frédéric Bihan: Polynomial systems supported on circuits and dessins d'enfants.
  181. Francesca Acquistapace, Fabrizio Broglia, José F. Fernando: On a Global Analytic Positivstellensatz.
  182. Fabrizio Broglia, Federica Pieroni: On the Real Nullstellensatz for Global Analytic Functions.
  183. Krzysztof Jan Nowak: A proof of the valuation property and preparation theorem.
  184. N. J. Fine, L. Gillman, J. Lambek: Rings of Quotients of Rings of Functions.
  185. Jana Maříková: Geometric Properties of Semilinear and Semibounded Sets.
  186. Igor Klep, Markus Schweighofer: A Nichtnegativstellensatz for polynomials in noncommuting variables.
  187. Benoit Bertrand, Frédéric Bihan, Frank Sottile: Polynomial systems with few real zeroes.
  188. Jean-Marie Lion, Patrick Speissegger: The Theorem of the Complement for nested Sub-Pfaffian Sets.
  189. Lev Birbrair, João Costa, Alexandre Fernandes, Maria Ruas: K-bi-Lipschitz Equivalence of Real Function Germs.
  190. Lev Birbrair: Lipschitz Geometry of Curves and Surfaces Definable in O-Minimal Structures.
  191. D. D'Acunto, K. Kurdyka: Effective Łojasiewicz gradient inequality for polynomials.
  192. Riccardo Ghiloni: Globalization and compactness of McCrory-Parusiński conditions.
  193. Proceedings of the RAAG Summer School Lisbon 2003: O-minimal Structures.
  194. Federica Pieroni: Sums of squares in quasianalytic Denjoy-Carleman classes.
  195. Federica Pieroni: Artin-Lang property for quasianalytic rings.
  196. Jean Philippe Monnier: Clifford Theorem for real algebraic curves.
  197. A. J. Wilkie: Lectures on "An o-minimal version of Gromov's Algebraic Reparameterization Lemma with a diophantine application".
  198. Vincent Astier: Elementary equivalence of some rings of definable functions.
  199. Benoit Bertrand: Asymptotically maximal families of hypersurfaces in toric varieties.
  200. E. Bujalance, F. J. Cirre, J. M. Gamboa, G. Gromadzki: On the number of ovals of a symmetry of a compact Riemann surface.
  201. Didier D'Acunto, Vincent Grandjean: A Gradient Inequality at infinity for tame functions.
  202. Mário J. Edmundo: On torsion points of locally definable groups in o-minimal structures.
  203. Johannes Huisman, Frédéric Mangolte: Every connected sum of lens spaces is a real component of a uniruled algebraic variety.
  204. José F. Fernando: On the Hilbert's 17th Problem for global analytic functions on dimension 3.
  205. Margarita Otero: On divisibility in definable groups.
  206. L. Alberti, G. Comte, B. Mourrain: Meshing implicit algebraic surfaces: the smooth case.
  207. Jonathan Kirby, Boris Zilber: The uniform Schanuel conjecture over the real numbers.
  208. Ma.Emilia Alonso, Dan Haran: Covers of Klein Surfaces.
  209. Ya'acov Peterzil, Anand Pillay: Generic sets in definably compact groups.
  210. Nicolas Dutertre: Curvature integrals on the real Milnor fibre.
  211. Guillaume Valette: Volume, Density And Whitney Conditions.
  212. Andreas Bernig: Gromov-Hausdorff limits in definable families.
  213. Ya'acov Peterzil, Sergei Starchenko: Complex analytic geometry and analytic-geometric categories.
  214. M. Coste, T. Lajous, H. Lombardi, M-F. Roy: Generalized Budan-Fourier theorem and virtual roots.
  215. Louis Mahé: On the Pierce-Birkhoff Conjecture in three variables.
  216. Olivier Macé, Louis Mahé: Sommes de trois carrés de fractions en deux variables.
  217. Markus Schweighofer: Certificates for nonnegativity of polynomials with zeros on compact semialgebraic sets.
  218. Igor Klep, Dejan Velušček: $n$-real valuations and the higher level version of the Krull-Baer theorem.
  219. A. J. Wilkie: Covering definable open sets by open cells.
  220. Mário J. Edmundo, Margarita Otero: Definably compact abelian groups.
  221. Luis Felipe Tabera: Tropical constructive Pappus' theorem.
  222. Niels Schwartz: About Schmüdgen's Theorem.
  223. Claus Scheiderer: Moment problem and complexity.
  224. Claus Scheiderer: Distinguished representations of non-negative polynomials.
  225. Claus Scheiderer: Sums of squares on real algebraic surfaces.
  226. Ángel L. Pérez del Pozo: Automorphism groups of compact bordered Klein surfaces with invariant subsets.
  227. Andreas Bernig: Support functions, projections and Minkowski addition of Legendrian cycles.
  228. Adam Dzedzej, Zbigniew Szafraniec: On families of trajectories of an analytic gradient vector field.
  229. Riccardo Ghiloni: Rigidity and Moduli Space in Real Algebraic Geometry.
  230. Serge Randriambololona: O-minimal structures: low arity versus generation.
  231. Andreas Fischer: Singularities of o-minimal Peano derivatives.
  232. Sérgio Alvarez, Lev Birbrair, João Costa, Alexandre Fernandes: Topological K-Equivalence of Analytic Function-Germs.
  233. L. Birbrair, A.G. Fernandes: Horn Exponents of Real Quasihomogeneous and Semi-Quasihomogeneous Surfaces.
  234. R. Raphael, R.G. Woods: On RG-Spaces and the Regularity Degree.
  235. Salma Kuhlmann, Saharon Shelah: κ-bounded Exponential-Logarithmic Power Series Fields.
  236. Daniel Richardson: Near Integral Points of Sets Definable in O-Minimal Structures.
  237. Wiesław Pawłucki: A linear extension operator for Whitney fields on closed o-minimal sets.
  238. Francesca Acquistapace, Fabrizio Broglia, José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz: On the Pythagoras number of real analytic surfaces.
  239. Bruce Reznick: On the absence of uniform denominators in Hilbert's 17th problem.
  240. Victoria Powers, Bruce Reznick: Polynomials positive on unbounded rectangles.
  241. D. Biljakovic, M. Kochetov, S. Kuhlmann: Primes and Irreducibles in Truncation Integer Parts of Real Closed Fields.
  242. Michael Barr, John F. Kennison, Robert Raphael: Searching For Absolute CR-Epic Spaces.
  243. Guillaume Valette: Lipschitz triangulations.
  244. Withdrawn.
  245. José F. Fernando, José M. Gamboa: Polynomial and regular images of Rn.
  246. Victoria Powers, Bruce Reznick, Claus Scheiderer, Frank Sottile: A New Proof of Hilbert's Theorem on Ternary Quartics.
  247. Markus Schweighofer: Iterated rings of bounded elements: Erratum.
  248. Ya'acov Peterzil, Sergei Starchenko: Complex-Like Analysis in O-Minimal Structures.
  249. Alessandro Berarducci, Margarita Otero, Ya'acov Peterzil, Anand Pillay: A descending chain condition for groups definable in o-minimal structures.
  250. A. J. Wilkie: Fusing o-minimal structures.
  251. Ángel L. Pérez del Pozo: Gap sequences on Klein surfaces.
  252. Andreas Fischer: Definable Λ p -regular cell decomposition.
  253. Vincent Grandjean: On the Limit set at infinity of gradient of semialgebraic function.
  254. Riccardo Ghiloni: On the space of morphisms into generic real algebraic varieties.
  255. Mário J. Edmundo, Gareth O. Jones, Nicholas J. Peatfield: Sheaf cohomology in o-minimal structures.
  256. Didier D'Acunto, Vincent Grandjean: On gradient at infinity of real polynomials.
  257. Andreas Bernig, Alexander Lytchak: Tangent spaces and Gromov-Hausdorff limits of subanalytic spaces.
  258. W. Charles Holland, Salma Kuhlmann, Stephen H.McCleary: Lexicographic Exponentiation of Chains.
  259. Digen Zhang: A note on Prüfer extensions.
  260. Matthias Aschenbrenner, Lou van den Dries: Asymptotic Differential Algebra.
  261. Digen Zhang: Prüfer hulls of commutative rings.
  262. Digen Zhang: An elementary proof that the length of X14+X24+X34+X44 is 4.
  263. Manfred Knebusch, Digen Zhang: Convexity, valuations and Prüfer extensions in real algebra.
  264. Tobias Kaiser: Dirichlet-regularity in arbitrary $o$-minimal structures on the field IR up to dimension 4.
  265. Tobias Kaiser: Capacity in subanalytic geometry.
  266. Tobias Kaiser: Dirichlet-regularity in polynomially bounded $o$-minimal structures on IR.
  267. Andreas Bernig: Curvature tensors of singular spaces.
  268. Aleksandra Nowel: Topological invariants of analytic sets associated with Noetherian families.
  269. Francesca Acquistapace, Fabrizio Broglia, José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz: On the Hilbert 17th Problem for Global Analytic Functions.
  270. Francesca Acquistapace, Fabrizio Broglia, José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz: On the Pythagoras Numbers of Real Analytic Curves.
  271. Mário J. Edmundo: Covers of groups definable in o-minimal structures.
  272. Vincent Astier: On some sheaves of special groups.
  273. M. Hrušák, R.Raphael, R.G.Woods: On a class of pseudocompact spaces derived from ring epimorphisms.
  274. Riccardo Ghiloni: Explicit Equations and Bounds for the Nakai--Nishimura--Dubois--Efroymson Dimension Theorem.
  275. W. Domitrz, S. Janeczko, M. Zhitomirskii: Relative Poincare Lemma, Contractibility, Quasi-Homogeneity and Vector Fields Tangent to a Singular Variety.
  276. Jean-Yves Welschinger: Spinor states of real rational curves in real algebraic convex $3$-manifolds and enumerative invariants.
  277. Timothy Mellor: Imaginaries in Real Closed Valued Fields II.
  278. Timothy Mellor: Imaginaries in Real Closed Valued Fields I.
  279. Withdrawn.
  280. Andreas Bernig: Curvature bounds on subanalytic spaces.
  281. Marcus Tressl: Computation of the z-radical in C(X).
  282. M. Dickmann, F. Miraglia: Algebraic K-theory of Special Groups.
  283. Jean-Philippe Monnier: On real generalized Jacobian varieties.
  284. Frédéric Mangolte: Real algebraic morphisms on 2-dimensional conic bundles.
  285. Ludwig Bröcker: Charakterisierung algebraischer Kurven in der komplexen projektiven Ebene.
  286. Alessandro Berarducci, Margarita Otero: An additive measure in o-minimal expansions of fields.
  287. Riccardo Ghiloni: Second Order Homological Obstructions and Global Sullivan-type Conditions on Real Algebraic Varieties.
  288. Michael Barr, R. Raphael, R.G. Woods: On CR-epic embeddings and absolute CR-epic spaces.
  289. Matthias Aschenbrenner, Lou van den Dries, Joris van der Hoeven: Differentially Algebraic Gaps.
  290. Aleksandra Nowel, Zbigniew Szafraniec: On trajectories of analytic gradient vector fields on analytic manifolds.
  291. Wiesław Pawłucki: On the algebra of functions Ck-extendable for each k finite.
  292. Igor Klep: A Kadison-Dubois representation for associative rings.
  293. Jaka Cimprič, Igor Klep: Orderings of Higher Level and Rings Of Fractions.
  294. José F. Fernando: Sums of squares in excellent henselian local rings.
  295. Salma Kuhlmann, Murray Marshall, Niels Schwartz: Positivity, sums of squares and the multi-dimensional moment problem II.
  296. Markus Schweighofer: Optimization of polynomials on compact semialgebraic sets.
  297. Alessandro Berarducci, Tamara Servi: An effective version of Wilkie's theorem of the complement and some effective o-minimality results.
  298. Mário J. Edmundo, Arthur Woerheide: Comparation theorems for o-minimal singular (co)homology.
  299. Carlos Andradas, Antonio Díaz-Cano: Some properties of global semianalytic subsets of coherent surfaces.
  300. Ludwig Bröcker: Euler integration and Euler multiplication.
  301. Artur Piękosz: K-subanalytic rectilinearization and uniformization.
  302. Withdrawn.
  303. Hélčne Pennaneac'h: Virtual and non virtual algebraic Betti numbers.
  304. José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz: On the Pythagoras numbers of real analytic set germs.
  305. Daniel Richardson, Ahmed El-Sonbaty: Counterexamples to the Uniformity Conjecture.
  306. Johannes Huisman: Real line arrangements and fundamental groups.
  307. Lou van den Dries, Patrick Speissegger: O-minimal preparation theorems.
  308. Murray Marshall: Optimization of polynomial functions.
  309. Salma Kuhlmann, Murray Marshall: Positivity, sums of squares and the multi-dimensional moment problem.
  310. Murray Marshall: Approximating positive polynomials using sums of squares.
  311. Murray Marshall: *-orderings and *-valuations on algebras of finite Gelfand-Kirillov dimension.
  312. Frédéric Chazal, Rémi Soufflet: Stability and finiteness properties of Medial Axis and Skeleton.
  313. Didier D'Acunto, Krzysztof Kurdyka: Geodesic diameter of compact real algebraic hypersurfaces.
  314. Jean-Yves Welschinger: Invariants of real symplectic 4-manifolds and lower bounds in real enumerative geometry.
  315. J. Huisman, M. Lattarulo: Imaginary automorphisms on real hyperelliptic curves.
  316. Johannes Huisman, Frédéric Mangolte: Every orientable Seifert 3-manifold is a real component of a uniruled algebraic variety.
  317. J. Bochnak, W. Kucharz: Analytic Cycles on Real Analytic Manifolds.
  318. Didier D'Acunto: Sur la topologie des fibres d'une fonction définissable dans une structure o-minimale.
  319. Henri Lombardi: Constructions cachées en algčbre abstraite (5). Principe local-global de Pfister et variantes.
  320. F. Chazal, J-M. Lion: Volumes transverses aux feuilletages definissables dans des structures o-minimales.
  321. Jean-Marie Lion, Patrick Speissegger: A geometric proof of the definability of Hausdorff limits.
  322. Jean-Philippe Monnier: Divisors on real curves.
  323. Artur Piękosz: Extending analytic $K$-subanalytic functions.
  324. Marcus Tressl: Pseudo Completions and Completion in Stages of o-minimal Structures.
  325. A. Díaz-Cano: Orderings and maximal ideals of rings of analytic functions.
  326. Mário J. Edmundo: O-minimal (co)homology and applications.
  327. Mário J. Edmundo: O-minimal cohomology with definably compact supports.
  328. Mário J. Edmundo: O-minimal cohomology and definably compact definable groups.
  329. Matthias Aschenbrenner, Lou van den Dries: Liouville Closed H-Fields.
  330. C. Andradas, A. Díaz-Cano: Closed stability index of excellent henselian local rings.
  331. José F. Fernando, Jesús M. Ruiz, Claus Scheiderer: Sums of squares in real rings.
  332. Michel Coste, Jesús M. Ruiz, Masahiro Shiota: Global Problems on Nash Functions.
  333. F. Acquistapace, F. Broglia, M. Shiota: The finiteness property and Łojasiewicz inequality for global semianalytic sets.
  334. F. Broglia, F. Pieroni: Separation of global semianalytic subsets of 2-dimensional analytic manifolds.
  335. F. Acquistapace, A. Díaz-Cano: Divisors in Global Analytic Sets.
  336. Johannes Huisman: Real hypersurfaces having many pseudo-hyperplanes.
  337. Vincent Astier, Marcus Tressl: Axiomatization of local-global principles for pp-formulas in spaces of orderings.
  338. Claus Scheiderer: Sums of squares on real algebraic curves.
  339. Maria Jesus de la Puente: Real Plane Algebraic Curves.
  340. C. Andradas, R. Rubio, M.P. Vélez: An Algorithm for convexity of semilinear sets over ordered fields.
  341. Zbigniew Szafraniec: Topological invariants of real Milnor fibres.
  342. Markus Schweighofer: On the complexity of Schmüdgen's Positivstellensatz.
  343. Didier D'Acunto, Krzysztof Kurdyka: Bounds for Gradient Trajectories of Definable Functions with Applications to Robotics and Semialgebraic Geometry.
  344. Z. Jelonek, K. Kurdyka: Quantitative generalized Bertini-Sard Theorem for smooth affine Varieties.
  345. J. Bochnak, W. Kucharz: On approximation of smooth submanifolds by nonsingular real algebraic subvarieties.
  346. J. Bochnak, W. Kucharz: A topological proof of the Grothendieck formula in real algebraic geometry.
  347. Georges Comte, Yosef Yomdin: Book: Tame Geometry with Applications in Smooth Analysis.
  348. José F. Fernando, J. M. Gamboa: Polynomial images of R^n.
  349. José F. Fernando: Analytic surface germs with minimal Pythagoras number.
  350. Markus Schweighofer: Iterated rings of bounded elements and generalizations of Schmüdgen's Positivstellensatz.
  351. Marcus Tressl: Valuation theoretic content of the Marker-Steinhorn Theorem.


WWW Server: School of Mathematics, University of Manchester, UK. 
Marcus Tressl (homepage,